"Tristran" Natural Recordings by Native Speakers
Tristan is a name that originates from an ancient Celtic legend, obtained from the Old French name "Tristan," which is derived from the name of a legendary King of Cornwall, Tristram or Tristan, in the 12th-century poem "Tristan and Iseult."
Tristearin is a type of triacylglycerol, which is a natural compound found in animal and vegetable fats and oils. It is composed of three fatty acid chains attached to a glycerol molecule. Tristearin is a solid at room temperature and is commonly used in the manufacturing of cosmetics and personal care products, including soaps, creams, and lotions. It is also used as a component in the production of biodiesel.